Share on FB Twitter Whatsapp linkedIn Tumblr Reddit Pin Print email
No. Country Internet Users Percent Population
1China988,990,00070.10%1,411,778,724
2India755,820,00055.30%1,378,049,673
3United States312,320,00096.30%331,825,759
4Indonesia212,354,07079.60%271,350,000
5Brazil160,010,80175.00%213,256,368
6Nigeria136,203,23166.20%211,401,000
7Russia124,000,00084.80%146,171,015
8Bangladesh117,238,00070.50%170,819,230
9Japan116,350,00091.30%125,360,000
10Pakistan100,679,75247.10%225,200,000
11Mexico89,000,00069.00%126,014,024
12Iran78,086,66394.10%84,517,831
13Germany77,794,40594.70%83,190,556
14Philippines73,003,31369.60%110,342,274
15Vietnam 68,172,13470.00%97,580,000
16United Kingdom65,001,01698.20%67,113,000
17Turkey62,075,87976.90%83,614,362
18France58,038,53689.30%67,413,000
19Egypt54,740,14153.90%101,907,619
20Italy50,540,00083.70%59,204,919
21South Korea49,421,08496.90%51,683,025
22Spain42,400,75690.70%13,249,924
23Thailand36,513,94152.90%66,657,167
24Poland34,697,84890.40%38,208,000
25Canada33,950,63292.70%38,294,408
26Argentina33,561,87675.80%45,808,747
27South Africa31,858,02756.20%59,622,350
28Colombia30,548,25262.30%51,049,498
29Ukraine29,470,00066.60%41,487,960
30Saudi Arabia27,048,86182.10%34,218,169
31Malaysia25,343,68580.10%32,775,200
32Morocco22,072,76561.80%36,276,173
33Taiwan21,920,62692.80%23,514,196
34Australia21,159,51586.50%25,812,235
35Venezuela20,564,45164.30%28,705,000
36Algeria19,704,62247.70%44,700,000
37Ethiopia19,543,07518.60%117,876,000
38Iraq18,892,35149.40%41,190,700
39Uzbekistan16,692,45652.30%34,912,447
40Myanmar16,374,10330.70%55,294,979
41Netherlands15,877,49493.20%17,603,281
42Peru15,674,24148.70%33,035,304
43Chile14,864,45682.30%19,678,363
44Kazakhstan13,913,69976.40%18,942,432
45Romania12,545,55863.80%19,317,984
46Sudan12,512,63930.90%21,919,000
47Ivory Coast (Cote d Ivoire)10,650,81843.80%27,087,732
48Uganda10,162,80723.70%42,885,900
49Nepal10,078,00034.40%30,378,055
50Belgium10,021,24287.70%11,565,582
51Sweden9,554,90796.40%10,395,160
52Ecuador9,521,05657.30%17,750,784
53Tanzania9,169,60316.00%59,441,988
54United Arab Emirates8,913,21794.80%9,503,738
55Kenya8,861,48517.80%47,564,296
56Czech Republic8,358,72878.70%10,701,777
57Switzerland7,942,86493.70%8,667,100
58Greece7,923,43871.00%10,718,565
59Azerbaijan7,763,79579.00%10,130,100
60Austria7,681,95787.90%8,940,809
61Portugal7,622,14273.80%10,295,909
62Yemen7,548,51226.70%30,491,000
63Hungary7,461,29776.80%9,730,000
64Sri Lanka7,121,11634.10%47,351,567
65Belarus7,048,23174.40%9,349,645
66Congo (the Democratic Republic)7,011,5076.60%92,378,000
67Dominican Republic6,997,47265.00%10,535,535
68Guatemala6,883,79640.70%17,109,746
69Israel6,788,73781.60%9,357,076
70Hong Kong6,585,67889.40%7,474,200
71Jordan6,480,20266.80%10,964,336
72Tunisia6,400,33055.50%11,746,695
73Syria6,257,43034.30%18,276,000
74Serbia6,182,41170.30%6,926,705
75Mozambique6,162,21720.80%30,832,244
76Cuba5,638,95649.10%11,193,470
77Cameroon5,580,46523.20%24,348,251
78Cambodia5,441,82734.00%15,552,211
79Denmark5,407,27893.30%5,843,347
80Norway5,120,22596.50%5,398,804
81Bolivia4,843,91643.80%11,797,257
82Finland4,831,17087.50%5,508,187
83Singapore4,821,11984.50%5,685,807
84Zambia4,760,71527.80%18,400,556
85Lebanon4,755,18778.20%6,769,000
86Senegal4,698,10829.60%17,223,497
87Bulgaria4,492,32663.40%6,916,548
88Zimbabwe4,472,99227.10%15,790,716
89Slovakia4,446,92681.60%5,459,781
90New Zealand4,273,35390.80%5,122,849
91Angola4,271,05314.30%32,097,671
92Paraguay4,160,34061.10%7,353,038
93Afghanistan4,068,19412.60%32,890,171
94Ghana4,065,54114.10%30,955,202
95Kuwait4,053,79798.00%4,464,521
96Ireland4,024,55284.50%4,977,400
97Oman3,717,81880.20%4,513,666
98Costa Rica3,511,54971.60%5,163,038
99Bosnia and Herzegovina3,330,50295.00%3,320,954
100Palestine3,208,31265.20%5,227,193
101Moldova3,083,78376.10%2,640,438
102Burkina Faso3,047,90915.90%21,510,181
103Honduras2,977,79332.10%9,450,711
104Croatia2,811,05667.10%4,047,200
105Puerto Rico2,664,92872.80%3,285,874
106Rwanda2,657,77021.80%12,955,768
107Malawi2,566,12613.80%18,898,441
108Qatar2,532,05995.90%2,646,854
109Madagascar2,505,9489.80%26,923,353
110Panama2,371,85257.90%4,278,500
111Georgia2,366,40660.50%3,728,573
112Uruguay2,360,26968.30%3,554,915
113Mali2,358,54012.70%20,856,000
114Kyrgyzstan2,309,23538.20%6,663,000
115Lithuania2,243,44877.60%2,786,006
116Niger2,194,98510.20%24,112,753
117Albania2,105,33971.80%2,829,741
118Armenia2,043,11069.70%2,963,300
119El Salvador1,993,07931.20%6,825,935
120Tajikistan1,959,12722.00%9,504,000
121Laos1,749,51725.50%7,337,783
122Nicaragua1,732,21827.90%6,595,674
123Slovenia1,640,89378.90%2,108,977
124North Macedonia1,589,65976.30%2,076,255
125Latvia1,585,47181.30%1,887,600
126Benin1,578,00814.10%12,506,347
127Guinea1,449,75811.40%12,907,395
128Bahrain1,431,09095.90%1,501,635
129Jamaica1,409,88848.80%2,734,093
130Libya1,387,11621.80%6,959,000
131Haiti1,353,98612.30%11,743,017
132Turkmenistan1,223,59121.30%6,118,000
133Estonia1,153,78688.10%1,330,068
134Trinidad and Tobago1,058,74477.30%1,366,725
135Gabon1,040,00051.40%2,233,272
136South Sudan1,003,5428.00%53,532
137Sierra Leone1,000,57513.20%8,297,882
138Chad968,5006.50%16,818,391
139Togo963,79512.40%7,886,000
140Cyprus952,36980.70%888,005
141Botswana948,97741.40%2,410,338
142Namibia933,45036.80%2,550,226
143Papua New Guinea924,95511.20%9,122,994
144Mauritania919,39820.80%4,271,197
145Mongolia729,23623.70%3,381,887
146Mauritius702,91155.60%1,266,030
147Lesotho665,31229.80%2,159,000
148Burundi607,3115.60%12,574,571
149Luxembourg570,79497.80%634,730
150Djibouti532,84955.70%976,107
151Macau517,78983.20%682,500
152Montenegro505,05580.30%621,306
153Congo (the Republic)455,0558.70%5,657,000
154Fiji452,47950.00%898,402
155Gambia416,75319.80%2,487,000
156Eswatini414,27830.30%1,172,000
157Brunei Darussalam406,70594.90%453,600
158Bhutan388,54148.10%756,129
159Liberia377,6078.00%4,661,010
160East Timor (Timor Leste)356,35627.50%1,317,780
161Malta344,97080.10%514,564
162Bahamas336,05785.00%393,450
163Equatorial Guinea332,64226.20%1,505,588
164Iceland329,19698.30%369,870
165Cape Verde312,31557.20%563,198
166Somalia294,8512.00%16,360,000
167Guyana290,37537.30%743,699
168Suriname275,78548.90%43,539,365
169Maldives275,71763.20%383,135
170Barbados233,60481.80%288,000
171New Caledonia226,55782.00%273,674
172French Polynesia205,74672.70%279,890
173Central African Republic202,2044.30%5,633,412
174Belize176,40047.10%419,199
175Guam132,22180.50%178,306
176Aruba102,28597.20%111,904
177Saint Lucia90,88950.80%178,696
178Antigua and Barbuda77,52976.00%99,337
179Andorra76,09598.90%78,015
180Guinea Bissau73,1483.90%1,646,077
181Solomon Islands72,87211.90%728,041
182Saint Vincent and the Grenadines72,04865.60%110,696
183Vanuatu71,05025.70%301,295
184Comoros69,0208.50%758,316
185United States Virgin Islands67,53564.40%104,000
186Eritrea66,4021.30%3,601,000
187Samoa66,02333.60%199,853
188Grenada63,69259.10%113,000
189Sao Tome and Principe61,15529.90%214,610
190Bermuda60,34998.40%64,055
191Seychelles55,67758.80%98,963
192Dominica51,46769.60%72,000
193Cayman Islands49,90681.10%65,786
194Faroe Islands48,09797.60%53,305
195Saint Kitts and Nevis44,66980.70%54,000
196Tonga44,55841.20%99,532
197Greenland39,24269.50%56,541
198Jersey38,95823.60%107,800
199Monaco37,55397.00%38,350
200Micronesia37,25735.30%105,754
201Liechtenstein37,20198.10%39,062
202Gibraltar32,49494.00%34,000
203Marshall Islands20,56038.70%54,516
204San Marino20,10060.20%33,593
205Kiribati16,97114.60%120,740
206British Indian Ocean Territory14,45646.30%n/a
207Anguilla12,04380.80%15,000
208Nauru6,47557.00%11,832
209Tuvalu5,52049.30%10,679
210Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha2,90664.10%6,000
211Falkland Islands2,88199.00%4,000
212Montserrat2,83354.70%5,000
213Wallis and Futuna1,38311.70%11,369
214Niue1,03463.90%1,549
215Antarctica5,000
216Isle of Man85,000
217Mayotte288,926
218Saint Martin34,065
219Aland Islands30,237
220Turks and Caicos Islands42,953
221Saint Pierre and Miquelon5,985
222Western Sahara612,000
223United States Minor Outlying Islands300
224Guadeloupe395,700
225French Guiana294,071
226French Southern Territoriesn/a
227Vatican City (Holy See)825
228Heard Island and McDonald Islandsn/a
229American Samoa56,951
230Saint Barthelemy10,124
231South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands0
232Sint Maarten41,486
233Bouvet Island0
234Cook Islands15,342
235Northern Mariana Islands56,801
236North Korea25,660,000
237Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba25,987
238Norfolk Island1,734
239Svalbard and Jan Mayen598,000
240Cocos Islands573
241Guernsey63,124
242Curacao156,223
243Pitcairn40
244Christmas Island1,966
245Tokelau1,501
246Martinique375,053
247British Virgin Islands30,000
248Reunion858,450
249Palau17,957