Share on FB Twitter Whatsapp linkedIn Tumblr Reddit Pin Print email
Country/Territory Latitude Longitude
Afghanistan33.939110067.7099530
Aland Islands60.097260019.9348100
Albania41.153332020.1683310
Algeria28.03388601.6596260
American Samoa-14.2709720-170.1322170
Andorra42.54624501.6015540
Angola-11.202692017.8738870
Anguilla18.2205540-63.0686150
Antarctica-75.2509730-0.0713890
Antigua and Barbuda17.0608160-61.7964280
Argentina-38.4160970-63.6166720
Armenia40.069099045.0381890
Aruba12.5211100-69.9683380
Australia-25.2743980133.7751360
Austria47.516231014.5500720
Azerbaijan40.143105047.5769270
Bahamas25.0342800-77.3962800
Bahrain25.930414050.6377720
Bangladesh23.684994090.3563310
Barbados13.1938870-59.5431980
Belarus53.709807027.9533890
Belgium50.50388704.4699360
Belize17.1898770-88.4976500
Benin9.30769002.3158340
Bermuda32.3213840-64.7573700
Bhutan27.514162090.4336010
Bolivia-16.2901540-63.5886530
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba12.2260790-69.0600870
Bosnia and Herzegovina43.915886017.6790760
Botswana-22.328474024.6848660
Bouvet Island-54.42319903.4131940
Brazil-14.2350040-51.9252800
British Indian Ocean Territory-6.343194071.8765190
British Virgin Islands18.4206950-64.6399680
Brunei Darussalam4.5352770114.7276690
Bulgaria42.733883025.4858300
Burkina Faso12.2383330-1.5615930
Burundi-3.373056029.9188860
Cambodia12.5656790104.9909630
Cameroon7.369722012.3547220
Canada56.1303660-106.3467710
Cape Verde16.0020820-24.0131970
Cayman Islands19.5134690-80.5669560
Central African Republic6.611111020.9394440
Chad15.454166018.7322070
Chile-35.6751470-71.5429690
China35.8616600104.1953970
Christmas Island-10.4475250105.6904490
Cocos Islands-12.164165096.8709560
Colombia4.5708680-74.2973330
Comoros-11.875001043.8722190
Congo (the Democratic Republic)-4.038333021.7586640
Congo (the Republic)-0.228021015.8276590
Cook Islands-21.2367360-159.7776710
Costa Rica9.7489170-83.7534280
Croatia45.100000015.2000000
Cuba21.5217570-77.7811670
Curacao12.1695700-68.9900210
Cyprus35.126413033.4298590
Czech Republic49.817492015.4729620
Denmark56.26392009.5017850
Djibouti11.825138042.5902750
Dominica15.4149990-61.3709760
Dominican Republic18.7356930-70.1626510
East Timor (Timor Leste)-8.8742170125.7275390
Ecuador-1.8312390-78.1834060
Egypt26.820553030.8024980
El Salvador13.7941850-88.8965300
Equatorial Guinea1.650801010.2678950
Eritrea15.179384039.7823340
Estonia58.595272025.0136070
Eswatini-26.522503031.4658660
Ethiopia9.145000040.4896730
Falkland Islands-51.7962530-59.5236130
Faroe Islands61.8926350-6.9118060
Fiji-16.5781930179.4144130
Finland61.924110025.7481510
France46.22763802.2137490
French Guiana3.9338890-53.1257820
French Polynesia-17.6797420-149.4068430
French Southern Territories-49.280366069.3485570
Gabon-0.803689011.6094440
Gambia13.4431820-15.3101390
Georgia42.315407043.3568920
Germany51.165691010.4515260
Ghana7.9465270-1.0231940
Gibraltar36.1377410-5.3453740
Greece39.074208021.8243120
Greenland71.7069360-42.6043030
Grenada12.2627760-61.6041710
Guadeloupe16.9959710-62.0676410
Guam13.4443040144.7937310
Guatemala15.7834710-90.2307590
Guernsey49.4656910-2.5852780
Guinea9.9455870-9.6966450
Guinea Bissau11.8037490-15.1804130
Guyana4.8604160-58.9301800
Haiti18.9711870-72.2852150
Heard Island and McDonald Islands-53.081810073.5041580
Honduras15.1999990-86.2419050
Hong Kong22.3964280114.1094970
Hungary47.162494019.5033040
Iceland64.9630510-19.0208350
India20.593684078.9628800
Indonesia-0.7892750113.9213270
Iran32.427908053.6880460
Iraq33.223191043.6792910
Ireland53.4129100-8.2438900
Isle of Man54.2361070-4.5480560
Israel31.046051034.8516120
Italy41.871940012.5673800
Ivory Coast (Cote d Ivoire)7.5399890-5.5470800
Jamaica18.1095810-77.2975080
Japan36.2048240138.2529240
Jersey49.2144390-2.1312500
Jordan30.585164036.2384140
Kazakhstan48.019573066.9236840
Kenya-0.023559037.9061930
Kiribati-3.3704170-168.7340390
Kuwait29.311660047.4817660
Kyrgyzstan41.204380074.7660980
Laos19.8562700102.4954960
Latvia56.879635024.6031890
Lebanon33.854721035.8622850
Lesotho-29.609988028.2336080
Liberia6.4280550-9.4294990
Libya26.335100017.2283310
Liechtenstein47.16600009.5553730
Lithuania55.169438023.8812750
Luxembourg49.81527306.1295830
Macau22.1987450113.5438730
Madagascar-18.766947046.8691070
Malawi-13.254308034.3015250
Malaysia4.2104840101.9757660
Maldives3.202778073.2206800
Mali17.5706920-3.9961660
Malta35.937496014.3754160
Marshall Islands7.1314740171.1844780
Martinique14.6415280-61.0241740
Mauritania21.0078900-10.9408350
Mauritius-20.348404057.5521520
Mayotte-12.827500045.1662440
Mexico23.6345010-102.5527840
Micronesia7.4255540150.5508120
Moldova47.411631028.3698850
Monaco43.75029807.4128410
Mongolia46.8624960103.8466560
Montenegro42.708678019.3743900
Montserrat16.7424980-62.1873660
Morocco31.7917020-7.0926200
Mozambique-18.665695035.5295620
Myanmar21.913965095.9562230
Namibia-22.957640018.4904100
Nauru-0.5227780166.9315030
Nepal28.394857084.1240080
Netherlands52.13263305.2912660
New Caledonia-20.9043050165.6180420
New Zealand-40.9005570174.8859710
Nicaragua12.8654160-85.2072290
Niger17.60778908.0816660
Nigeria9.08199908.6752770
Niue-19.0544450-169.8672330
Norfolk Island-29.0408350167.9547120
North Korea40.3398520127.5100930
North Macedonia41.608635021.7452750
Northern Mariana Islands17.3308300145.3846900
Norway60.47202408.4689460
Oman21.512583055.9232550
Pakistan30.375321069.3451160
Palau7.5149800134.5825200
Palestine31.952162035.2331540
Panama8.5379810-80.7821270
Papua New Guinea-6.3149930143.9555500
Paraguay-23.4425030-58.4438320
Peru-9.1899670-75.0151520
Philippines12.8797210121.7740170
Pitcairn-24.7036150-127.4393080
Poland51.919438019.1451360
Portugal39.3998720-8.2244540
Puerto Rico18.2208330-66.5901490
Qatar25.354826051.1838840
Reunion-21.115141055.5363840
Romania45.943161024.9667600
Russia61.5240100105.3187560
Rwanda-1.940278029.8738880
Saint Barthelemy17.9139222-62.8338521
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha-24.1434740-10.0306960
Saint Kitts and Nevis17.3578220-62.7829980
Saint Lucia13.9094440-60.9788930
Saint Martin18.0858547-63.0618597
Saint Pierre and Miquelon46.9419360-56.2711100
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines12.9843050-61.2872280
Samoa-13.7590290-172.1046290
San Marino43.942360012.4577770
Sao Tome and Principe0.18636006.6130810
Saudi Arabia23.885942045.0791620
Senegal14.4974010-14.4523620
Serbia44.016521021.0058590
Seychelles-4.679574055.4919770
Sierra Leone8.4605550-11.7798890
Singapore1.3520830103.8198360
Sint Maarten18.0752770-63.0600010
Slovakia48.669026019.6990240
Slovenia46.151241014.9954630
Solomon Islands-9.6457100160.1561940
Somalia5.152149046.1996160
South Africa-30.559482022.9375060
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands-54.4295790-36.5879090
South Korea35.9077570127.7669220
South Sudan6.876991031.3069780
Spain40.4636670-3.7492200
Sri Lanka7.873054080.7717970
Sudan12.862807030.2176360
Suriname3.9193050-56.0277830
Svalbard and Jan Mayen77.553604023.6702720
Sweden60.128161018.6435010
Switzerland46.81818808.2275120
Syria34.802075038.9968150
Taiwan23.6978100120.9605150
Tajikistan38.861034071.2760930
Tanzania-6.369028034.8888220
Thailand15.8700320100.9925410
Togo8.61954300.8247820
Tokelau-8.9673630-171.8558810
Tonga-21.1789860-175.1982420
Trinidad and Tobago10.6918030-61.2225030
Tunisia33.88691709.5374990
Turkey38.963745035.2433220
Turkmenistan38.969719059.5562780
Turks and Caicos Islands21.6940250-71.7979280
Tuvalu-7.1095350177.6493300
Uganda1.373333032.2902750
Ukraine48.379433031.1655800
United Arab Emirates23.424076053.8478180
United Kingdom55.3780510-3.4359730
United States37.0902400-95.7128910
United States Minor Outlying Islands-0.3743500-159.9967190
United States Virgin Islands18.3357650-64.8963350
Uruguay-32.5227790-55.7658350
Uzbekistan41.377491064.5852620
Vanuatu-15.3767060166.9591580
Vatican City (Holy See)41.902916012.4533890
Venezuela6.4237500-66.5897300
Vietnam 14.0583240108.2771990
Wallis and Futuna-13.7687520-177.1560970
Western Sahara24.2155270-12.8858340
Yemen15.552727048.5163880
Zambia-13.133897027.8493320
Zimbabwe-19.015438029.1548570